Donors

Hanken is deeply grateful for all gifts and excels donations to the university according to the following cumulative levels.

All donors will receive a brooch in accordance with our donation categories, it means you are getting a brooch including donations made to HANKEN RETURNS, HANKEN 100 and Friends of Hanken.

SVART HERMES

Louise och Göran Ehrnrooth stiftelse
Stiftelsen Tre Smeder
Bergsrådet Tekn. och Ekon. Dr. h.c. Marcus Wallenbergs Stiftelse för Företagsekonomisk Forskning
Oy Karl Fazer Ab
Svenska kulturfonden
Jane och Aatos Erkkos stiftelse
Saara och Björn Wahlroos stiftelse
Camilla och John Lindfors
Evli Bank Abp
Stiftelsen Marcus och Amalia Wallenbergs Minnesfond
Christina Diehl
Familjen Hartwall
Marina och Philip Aminoff
Sinituote Oy
Familjen Erling-Perssons Stiftelse
Wärtsilä
Liikesivistysrahaston Kannatusyhdistys R.Y.
Rettig Capital Oy Ab
Finlands Ekonomer r.f.
Lena och Mikael Lilius
Päivi och Kurt Björklund
Familjen Pentti

BLÅ HERMES

Alexander Ehrnrooth
Göran J. Ehrnrooth
Magnus och Henrica Bargum
Barbara Hisinger-Jägerskiöld
Ekonomföreningen Niord r.f.
William Thurings stiftelse
Algol
Mona och Felix Björklund
Martina och Henrik Andersin
Aktiastiftelsen i Vasa
Helvar Merca Oy Ab
Evald och Hilda Nissis Stiftelse
Ann och Carolus Rosenlew
Harry Schaumans Stiftelse
Carita och Robin Langenskiöld
Hannu Ryöppönen
Viria Abp
Handelslaget KPO
Albert Ehrnrooth
OP Andelslag
Björn Savén
Aktia Bank Abp
Ahlström Capital Oy
Lisi Wahls stiftelse för studieunderstöd
Paulig Oy
Michael Rosenlew
Simon Hallqvist
Riitta och Berndt Brunow

GRÖN HERMES

Claes Tallberg
Heimhällen Ab
Eva Liljeblom
Sten Eklundh
Kristina Pentti-von Walzel
Christoffer Häggblom
Anders Borgström
Sebastian Zilliacus
Kenneth Hedman
Ralf Holmlund
Berndt Mérus
Veronica Lindholm
Thomas Lindahl
Jussi Laitinen
Heimo J Aho
Famigro Oy
Daniel Rovira
Petri Bäckman
Anders Ekholm
Topi Miettinen
Emil Larma
Johanna Hamro-Drotz
Christina Dahlblom
Saga Forss
Nella Ginman-Tjeder
Karin Nars
Erika Ehrnrooth
Mikael Still
Kaj Åkerberg
Dag Wallgren
United Bankers Oyj
Marjaana Satuli
Patrick Nygren
Timo Korkeamäki
Christian Grönroos
Susanna Slotte-Kock
Joakim Rehn
Susanne Ehrnrooth
Clara Snäll
Henry Wiklund
Harald Dahlberg
Mikael Swanljung
Catarina Fagerholm
Hanna Westman
Lena Jungell
Paul Taimitarha
Robert Andersson
Rolf Backlund
Advokatbyrå Waselius & Wist Ab
Jorma Sahlstedt
Rasmus Roiha
Paul Kronman
Berndt och Minna Barner-Rasmussen
Michaela von Wendt
Kenneth Ahlqvist
Robert Castrén
Christian Elfving
Hannes Berner
Kristina Berner
Finn Wardi
Kari Stadigh
Johanna och Robin Ehrnrooth
Carl-Johan Granvik
Max Strandström
Vikbergs Revision Ab
Holger Strandberg
Mårten Lövdahl
Hanken 1961
Riitta och Henrik Palmén
Erik Palmén
Altor Equity Partners AB
Rune Stenbacka
Anders Nordlund
Annina Hagstrom
Filip Frankenhaeuser
Fredrik Borgström
Maria Eklundh
Patrick Gylling
Veronica och Anders Wiklund
Pia Widén
Thomas Gylling
Siv Ahlberg
Casa Nostra
Eva Hisinger-Jägerskiöld
Kim Westerén
Doris Stockmann
Jonas Tallqvist
Annika Sucksdorff
Ben Wärn
Øyvind Isachsen
Ture Tähtinen
Susanna Grönblom
Kai Åkerlund
Karin Holstius
Axel Sjöblom
Christian Kock
Peter Barkman
Charlotta Tallqvist
John Lapveteläinen
Oy Kambisi Ab
Kim Karhu
Edvard Johansson
Sofie Therman
Peter Therman
Thomas Sandvall
Alexander Brunow
Christoffer Rönnblad
Tommy Olin
Jan Malms
Lars-Erik Gustafsson
Gunnar Rosenqvist
Martina och Stig-Erik Bergström
Carolus Reincke
Christina Eriksson
Henrik Tötterman
Kim Lang
Knorring Oy Ab
Carl-Magnus Wind
Kaj Rönnlund
Eric von Walzel
Johan Berghem
Joakim Åberg
Marina Unnérus
Frank Korsström
Johanna och Erik von Bonsdorff
Kvevlax Sparbank
Andreas Rosenlew
Gunnar Liljequist
Markus Therman
Peggy och Edvard Björkenheim
Sylva Dahlström
Stefan Nyholm
Ajnos Invest Oy Ab
Patrik Kvikant
Jeffrey Jackson
Christian Borenius
Staffan Ek
Inger Roos
Niklas Uddström
Wilhelm Holmberg
PIM Partners Ab

RÖD HERMES

Peter Immonen
Jannica Fagerholm och Patrik Hertsberg
Saxby Holding Oy Ab
KWH Group Ltd
Gustaf Svanljungs Stiftelse
Miika Varjovaara
Hans Sohlström
SKS Trading Oy
Henrik Ehrnrooth
Mikaela och Janne Larma
Stiftelsen Emilie och Rudolf Gesellius fond
Thomas Wahlroos
Patrick Anderson
Picnic
Anja Caspers
Reginald Jägerhorn
Yvonne Potrykus
Carl-Gustaf Ingman
Aktiastiftelsen i Vanda
Vilhelm Sundström
Botnia Marin Oy Ab
Paul Ehrnrooth och Sofia Nyström-Ehrnrooth
Ann-Catherine och Carl Magnus Ehrnrooth
KPMG Oy Ab
Karin och Kim Henriksson
Thomas Ramsay
Christoph Vitzthum
Karl-Olof Granberg
Österbottens Andelsbanksförbund
Hans Bang Stiftelsen
Svensk-Österbottniska Samfundet
Ann-Charlotte och Carl Ahlström
Johan Ek
PwC Oy
Stiftelsen för kunskapsteori och informatik
Österbottens handelskammare
Robin Ahlström
Aktiastiftelsen i Korsholm
Robert Furuhjelm
Karine och Johan Hirn
Tom Eriksson
Mikael Frisk
Jan-Henrik Schauman
Ekonomiekandidatföreningen r.f.
Peter Berner
LokalTapiola Österbotten
Roger Talermo
J-Trading Oy Ab
Anders Oldenburg

VIT HERMES

Stefan Wiklund
Sven Liljeström
Veikko Valli
Lisbet Jover
Richard Engstrand
Camilla Wardi
Fredrik Vitzthum
Monica Mickos
Leena Ekegren
Christopher Freitag
Janina Jansson
Clarissa Köhler
Nina Olin
Alexandra Koivula
Helena Torikka
Richard Cawén
Sam Olin
Eric Frantzén
Kai Ahola
Gabriella Bergenheim
Patricia Nyberg
Franciska Janzon
Riitta Halme
Toiviomatkat
Antonia Lindholm
Albert Lindholm
Dieter Vitzthum
Karen Spens
Maj-Britt Jensen
Sampo Sauri
Peter Eriksson
Kai Huotari
Carl-Magnus Tidström
Claus Salo
Håkan Löfgren
Fredric Tidström
Boel Ferguson
Annika Herrgård
Monika Nyström
Marianne Fogde
Kennet Lundström
Sven Olof Kullberg
Thomas Ahlström
Alexandra Ohls
Maria Bäck
Thomas Tallskog
Eva-May Åberg
Oskar Storsjö
Christoffer Karvonen
Arto Thurlin
Markus Wartiovaara
Marcus Lindell
Stefan Nygård
Staffan Södergård
Staffan Söderholm
Ina Johanson-Nystén
Jonna Vaarnanen
Mia Varjovaara
Heini Heideman
Petri Nousiainen
Patrik Jakas
Alice Wickholm
Eeva Penttilä
Janne Eriksson
Minna Åkerholm
Thomas Lundström
Susanne Lindroos
Marcus Kanerva
Casimir Bäck
Olli Reimavuo
Sonja Söderholm
Towa Blomqvist
Helena Nyman
Christel Berghäll-Högström
Christian Lardot
Merit Kuusniemi
Peik Wardi
Mary Jansson
Michaela Raatikainen
Marit Nilsson-Väre
Charlotte Patola
Benita Gullkvist
Mayvor Höglund
Camilla Segercrantz
Jenny Elander
Dag-Robert Krogars
Tuula Aaltonen
Elina Stadigh
Catarina Söderström
Johanna Liljequist
Daniel Eriksson
Jacob Mickelsson
Kuno Öhrman
Sören Kock
Jan Sarasvuo
Tuomas Snellman
Eva Rehnström
Johan Zilliacus
Hanna Donner
Suvi Anttila
Rasmus Sinnemaa
Anne Liiri
Sara Sillanpää
Kaisa Penttilä
Jeff Hern
Michaela Krohn
Alexander Grun
Inkeri Tanhua
Joseph Brannock
Cecilia Gundersby
Birgitta Langenskiöld
Susanna Taimitarha
Tua Hindersson-Söderholm
Oscar Taimitarha
Elin Bergman
Wilhelm Ehrnrooth
Carolina Karvonen
Rainer Westling
Christoffer Waselius
Jan Waselius
Anna-Charlotta Waselius
Siv Kasslin
Marina Finckenberg
Umur Caglar
Kjell Antus
Viveka Ekholm
Nora Laakso
Erika Myhrberg
Lena och George Ramsay
Joakim Berner
Marina Grönlund
Olof Grönlund
Martin Relander
Nina Hamberg
Bertel Langenskiöld
Nils Ittonen
Lea Ittonen
Fabian Langenskiöld
Cynthia Hanken Coy
Antti Herlin
Kim Ittonen
Ada Ittonen
Alvin Ittonen
Elina Sarro
MarineMan Oy
Johanna Gummerus
Jan Merilä
Peter Sjöholm
Annika Tidström
Minna Kullas
Birgitta Lamb
Anna Häggblom
Johanna Tidström
Laura Ekwall
Jan Antell
Leif-Johan Höckert
Antonia Stadigh
Saku Santavirta
Karin Palmberg
Hanna Wikström
Nathalie Edman-Koskell
Camilla Sellberg
Inger Aaltonen
Niklas Karlström
Maria Östergård Käld
Linda Holmgren
Hanna Sjöberg
Erica With
Johannes Heikkilä
Petri Mäntysaari
Ari Luhtala
Thomas och Katarina Ehrnrooth
Gunilla Markkola
Guy Envik
Kristina Wallin
Monica Asplund
Stefan Skytte
Hans Jåfs
Fredrik Björk
Anne Finnäs
Mikael Finnäs
Peik Tuomolin
Pamela Skytte
Benita Nymark
Kurt Österberg
Birger Haglund
Tommy Forsman
Daniela Ekholm
Axel Wiklund
Katja Lempiälä
Thomas Lempiälä
Tony Kuusiniemi
Camilla Koivula
Mathias Björklund
Anna Nordmyr
Ekaterina Kondareva
Ulla Degerman
Isabella Simons
Marlene Günsberg
Susanna Paul
Ann-Christine Hemming
Barbara Cavonius
Robin Forsberg
Pia Simons
Bo Nyman
Pentti Louneva
Henrik Sandlund
Natalia Boltovskaya
Mikael Laakso
Mona Weckström
Peter Björk
Alf Heikkinen
Henrik Virtanen
Erik Stenberg
Ritva Piehl-Kohonen
Benita Rehn
Karri Lumivirta
Luis Rodriguez
Sofia Holm
Ella Veijalainen
Kit Buch Lund
Anne-Marie Krogars
Imperial Sales Oy Ab
Göran Lagerman
Marina Ljungqvist
Johan Jägerroos
Sara Åhman
Christina Hjelt
Robert Hjelt
Heidi Virtala
Göran Paul
Per-Eric Holmström
Tommi Lindfors
Anna Holm
Petra Laiti
Filip Björklöf
Majken Stenberg
Jose Forslund
Casimir Luhtanen
Charlotta Niemistö
Jennie Wåge
Henrik Aminoff
Emil Eklundh
Filip Hamro-Drotz
Anders Sjöblom
Sjöblom Anders & Co Ab
Christoffer Wiklund
Tanja och Kim Skåtar
Gunilla Hamro-Drotz
Jesper Haga
Elsa Haga
Staffan Kurtén
Marie Dyhr
Tom Sarpaneva
Linda Ekholm
Antonia Bäckman
Katariina Juthström
Ulrika Backman
Niclas Lindfors
Tomas Lundqvist
Pia Alfthan
Jaakko Rantala
Victor Degerlund
Drabbningskommittén 2014
Anders Westerlund
Sirpa Antell
Robin Åkerberg
Laura Ignatiew
Dominique Enström
Samuli Seppävuori
Iida Munck
Jenny Björklund
Alexander Lagus
Nina Ylistö
Robert Salvén
Mikaela Salvén
Lukas Lundin
Robin Rehn
Robert Tenström
Pontus Simonsen
Tomi Lehtinen
Carl Harald
Sophie Zilliacus
Charlotta Horsma
Aleksi Heikkinen
Jan Undén-Selander
Michelle Voullième
Stina Wahlsten
Hanna Hiitola
Wilma Halén
Ellen Högnäs
Linda Buss
Ilse Siekkinen
Emil Jansson
Tuija Löfgrén
Christoffer Wikström
Tom Lindgren
Martina Söderholm
Eva Wathén
Tom Ståhlberg
Helena Ståhlberg
Manli Kang
Boris Kock
Vuokko Kock
Matthew Wood
Malin Wikstedt
Joakim Green
Annika Åkerberg
Arne Tasa
Mikaela Carlström
Jari Kallio
Malin Kallio
Anders Dahlblom
Johanna Grönlund
Kenneth Högholm
Anders Lindqvist
Kurt Blomqvist
Tor Wentzel
Harriet Laitinen
Sonja Laurent
Viljam Liljeroth
Christina Schauman
Stefan Ekholm
Rony Taxell
Maria Eklundh
Kari Tallberg
Leena Rannikko
Albert Wikström
Henrik Stolpe
Åke Finne
Joachim Dannberg
Liisa Sauri
Sonja Ingman
Anna Bengelsdorff-Lindstedt
Klas Nyström
Robert Ingman
Lars Ekström
Max Kallström
Markus Alholm
Mia Åberg
Teppo Toivonen
Marcus Sandholm
Sophie Berggårdh
Nils-Erik Sundberg
Kaj Arhippainen
Alexandrine Lindstedt
Eeva von Bonsdorff
Robert von Bonsdorff
Mira Aarnivuo
Jessica Kock
Christian Kronström
Mia Palmgren
Kenneth Nilsson
Eva von Alfthan
Elin Örn
Anu Helkkula
Edvard Krogius
Johanna Krogius
Sarah Korhonen
Richard Saurén
Dennis Holmlund
Tommy Rusk
Fredrik Boijer
Anders Helsing
Tove Zilliacus
Agneta Wackström
Lars Ågren
Yrsa Lindholm
Maj-Britt Dahlberg
Tove Kaiku
Mårten Sandström
Lars Sjölund
Filip Björndahl
Jenny Pihlström-Odrobinski
Johan Godenhjelm
Jan-Erik Krusberg
Mirja Sandlund
Lars Warelius
Alexander Doepel
Alexandra Spens
Matthias Railo
Patrik Sandås
Viktor Kockberg
Linda Nyberg
Anna Nokela
Martins Resor Ab
Amanda Lindqvist
Katarina Heikius
Inger Tallqvist
Anders af Hällström
Tom Jungell
Dixie Wikholm
Malin Forsberg
Christina Andersson
Tom Hellström
Lotta Kauranne
Niclas Hanstén
Joni Bäckström
Martin Lindell
Added Value Group Oy
Anu Tuomolin
Monica Rejström
Heidi Ruhala
Gunilla Ahlström
Kicka Lindroos
Filip Jägerroos
Daniel Hasselström
Eliott Tallqvist
Peter Laine
Joakim Kiuru
Janne Hämelin
Erica Liewendahl
Lotta Hakala
Johanna Vetoniemi
André Spens
Leena Kahila
Sven Forsberg
Ellen Rydbeck
Fredrik Palm
Ulrica Karp
Johan Isaksson
Jarl Wasström
Tove Nordling
Bo Bergman
Julius Tallqvist
Lauri Kettunen
Henrika Franck
Helena Strandell
Fredrik Bergman
Bianca Ek
Gunnel Cronwall
Johanna Karvonen
Michael Franck
Marika Biström
Lars Halén
Heidi Sten
Alex Seitsamo
Claes Siegfrids
Elisabeth Schauman
Lia Samuelsson
Mattias Bremer
Ann-Charlotte Schalin
Niklas Ahlqvist
Maria Holm
Thomas Rönnholm
Anna Tengström-Gustafson
Anette Eriksson
Maria Öhberg
Staffan Ringbom
Janna Haahtela
Christoffer Wasastjerna
Viggo Löfgren
Linda Gerkman
Ann-Louise Laaksonen
Greta Jansson
Fredrik Nars
Anders Norrgrann
Victoria Karlsson
Peter Lindqvist
Kasper Kalpamaa
Mona von Weissenberg
Dennis Sundvik
Isabell Storsjö
Ull-Britt Rönn
Mika Reunanen
Matts Rosenberg
Arina Makarova
Marianen Norrgrann
Jonathan Johansson
Janina Sjöstrand
Lena Halén
Betty Marschan
Susanna Nyholm
Margareta Granholm
Anna Vuorenlinna
Niklas Green
Tobias Jansson
Johan Wikström
Jacob Segercrantz
Anna Gabrán
Frej Karlson
Martin Österberg
Staffan Rågård
Otto Schauman
Jessica och Tony Enholm
Claes Grägg
Miska Mannonen
Otto Lindberg
Robson Lindberg
Martin Ollila
Johan Berg
Niina Arppe
Ylva Lankinen
Ingela och Patrik Ulfves
Alexis Stevenson
Kenneth Blomquist
Tommy Häggblom
Minna Martikainen
Linda Eriksson
Ullica Hansson
Kaie Veiler
Jannika Jalander
Janko Lindros
Thomas Selenius
Kristina Heinonen
Fredrik Heinonen
Kenneth Grönholm
Vaasan Arvopaperisijoittajat ry
Pia Tennilä
Fredrik von Knorring
Linda Forss
Teemu Friman
Henrik Hultin
Niclas Rosenlew
Kaj Nordström
Tapio Kähkönen
Arcus Consulting Ab
Ralf Store
Anders Sjöblom
Benita Mattila
Pernilla Wasström
Peter Modeen
Sven Sundström
Ilse Sundström
Jannica Renman